Previous Winners – League

YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3
1970Haverhill Colts
1971Haverhill Colts
1972Haverhill Colts
1973Horseheath
1974Haliburton
1975Horseheath
1976Horseheath
1977Teachers
1978Teachers
1979Teachers/HorseheathHaverhill Midweek
1980HorseheathLintonDelta R. A
1981LintonWeston ColvilleSteeple Bumpstead
1982HorseheathDelta R.AWoolpack
1983HorseheathH.M.PHaverhill Fire Service
1984LintonHighpoint
1985HorseheathStradishall
1986LintonAussie Arms
1987H.M.P.Haverhill MidweekHundon
1988H.M.P.KedingtonCarver Barracks
1989H.M.P.AbingtonRadwinter
1990WimbishStradishallWithersfield
1991LintonHelions BumpsteadHundon
1992WendonSteeple BumpsteadLowry Engineering
1993Newmarket FoodsWithersfieldThurlow
1994Newmarket FoodsStradishallKedington
1995WendonKedingtonHundon
1996Helions BumpsteadSteeple BumpsteadStansfield
1997Helions BumpsteadAshdonMill Green 1
1998AbingtonHundonCavendish Wanderers
1999HorseheathThurlowBrockley
2000AbingtonKedingtonMill Green 1
2001AbingtonBrockleyStansfield
2002AbingtonHaverhill 1Mill Green 1
2003AbingtonStansfieldActon
2004AbingtonThurlowHundon 1
2005Weston ColvilleLowry Engineering 1Long Melford
Divison 1Division 2Division 3ADivision 3B
2006AbingtonLong MelfordGestingthorpeAshdon
2007Lowry Engineering 1Helions BumpsteadClareThurlow
2008Babraham 1 (Lowry)SawstonGreat YeldhamMill Green
2009SawstonBrockleyHundon 2Castle Manor
2010Haverhill 1Abington 1Great YeldhamHelions Bumpstead
2011SawstonHundon 1Haverhill 2Shelfords
 Division 1 WestDivision 2 WestDivision 3 WestDivision 1 East
2012Sawston 1HorseheathLintonHalstead
 Divison 1Division 2Division 3ADivision 3B
2013Abington 1FulbournSawston 2Brockley
Divison 1Division 2Division 3Division 4
2014Sawston 1BabrahamHelions BumpsteadHaverhill 2
2015Haverhill 1Helions BumpsteadIckleton 1Wenden
2016FulbournWratting LionsWendenMill Green
2017FulbournWendenAshdonIckleton 2
2018Wenden 1Sawston & Babraham Cambridge GrantaAbington 2
2019Sawston & Babraham 1Helions BumpsteadSawston & Babraham 2Saffron Walden