Previous Winners – Cup

 R.A. CUPDIV 3 SHIELDHEMPSTEAD CUPHIGHPOINT SHIELD
YearWinnersRunners-UpWinnersRunners-UpWinnersWinners
1978HorseheathTeachers
1979TeachersWeston Colville
1980KedingtonAbington
1981Linton VillageClare CrownHorseheath
1982MidweekHorseheathWimbish
1983H.M.P.Linton VillageStradishall
1984Linton VillageH.M.P.HighpointHildershamHorseheath
1985H.M.P.LintonStradishallHildershamLinton
1986LintonHorseheathHav Fire ServiceHav Fire ServiceLinton
1987HorseheathLintonThurlowHav Fire ServiceWimbishWimbish
1988HorseheathLintonCarver BarracksHav Fire ServiceWimbishH.M.P.
1989H.M.P.AbingtonCavendishThurlowLintonAbington
1990HorseheathH.M.P.WithersfieldThurlowWimbishWimbish
1991AbingtonMidweekLowry EngineeringHundonHorseheathH.M.P.
1992H.M.P.LintonThurlowLowry EngineeringWendenLowry Engineering
1993N.M.F (H.M.P)AbingtonThurlowHighpointHorseheathWenden
1994N.M.F.Steeple BumpsteadHundonKedingtonAbingtonAbington
1995WendensHelions BumpsteadHundonHighpointWendenWenden
1996HorseheathHelions BumpsteadCavendishCastle ManorWendenHelions Bumpstead
1997Helions BumpsteadLintonCavendishMill GreenRob Andrews – Helions BumpsteadMark Tate
Cavendish
1998HorseheathKedingtonCavendishThurlowScott Webb HorseheathMark Tate
Cavendish
1999Helions BumpsteadAbingtonBrockleyHaverhill 2Paul Cooper Helions BumpsteadJulian Poole Haverhill 2
2000HorseheathAbingtonMill Green 1Haverhill 2Scott Webb HorseheathPaul Turner Mill Green 1
2001HorseheathAshdonNo CompetitionRichard Last HorseheathNO COMPETITION
2002HorseheathAbingtonNo CompetitionGary Ellis
Horseheath
NO COMPETITION
A.H. CUPLEAGUE CUPHEMPSTEAD CUPHIGHPOINT SHIELD
YearWinnersRunners-UpWinnersRunners-UpWinnersWinners
2003AbingtonThurlowHaverhill 1Hundon 1Andrew Pooley
Abington
Martyn Wilkins
Haverhill 1
2004Haverhill 1BrockleyHelions BumpsteadStansfieldGregg Street
Haverhill 1
Matt Spatchelor
Helions Bumpstead
2005Weston ColvilleAbingtonLowry EngineeringKedingtonTom Westley
Weston Colville
John Woodgate Lowry Engineering 1
2006BrockleyLowry Engineering 1AshdonWratting LionsJoe Reed
Brockley
Will Mallet
Ashdon
2007HorseheathLowry EngineeringAshdonGreat YeldhamWes Walker HorseheathMark Collins Ashdon
2008HorseheathBabraham 1 (Lowry)Abington 2AshdonGary Ellis
Horseheath
Bruce Wagstaff
Abington 2
2009Babraham 1HaverhillCastle ManorHundon 2Andy Palmer BabrahamDaniel Webb Castle Manor
2010Saffron WaldenHorseheathHundon 1ManorJoe Barrs
Saffron Walden
Akram Khan Hundon 1
2011Haverhill 1SawstonHundon 1Haverhill 2James Smith Haverhill 1Jarvine Khan Hundon 1
2012Sawston 1Abington 1Abington 2Long MelfordVaughan Blanchard
Sawston 1
Matt Norman Abington 2
2013Saffron WaldenSawston 1FulbournBalshamGlenn Batticciotto
Saffron Walden
John Barnes Balsham
2014Sawston 1Haverhill 1BabrahamHelions BumpsteadMarc Pearson Sawston 1Henry Hunter Babraham
2015Saffron WaldenSawston & Babraham 1Helions BumpsteadAbington 2Niraj Odedra Saffron WaldenNeil Winter – Helions Bumpstead
2016FulbournHelions BumpsteadIckletonGreat ChesterfordsPaul Summerskill
Fulbourn
John Welch
Ickleton
2017 FulbournSaffron Walden Sewards EndHaverhill 2Ian Still 
Fulbourn
Liam Botten Haverhill 2
2018 Haverhill 1Abington 1 Sawston & BabrahamLinton 1Adam Dellar Haverhill 1Matt Hague
Sawston & Babraham
2019Sawston & Babraham 1Haverhill 1Rickling RamblersChesterfordsBen Clilvred
Sawston & Babraham 1
Spencer Hill
Rickling Ramblers